World Ranking Men

Spread the love

Men

Superatomweight -50.5 Kg / 111 lbs
Flyweight -51.8 Kg / 114 lbs
Superflyweight -53.2 Kg / 117 lbs
Bantamweight -54.5 Kg / 120 lbs
Superbantamweight -56.4 Kg / 124 lbs
Featherweight -58.2 Kg / 128 lbs
Lightweight -60.0 Kg / 132 lbs
Superlightweight -62.3 Kg / 137 lbs
Lightwelterweight -64.5 Kg / 142 lbs
Welterweight -66.8 Kg / 147 lbs
Superwelterweight -69.5 Kg / 153 lbs
Lightmiddleweight -72.3 Kg / 159 lbs
Middleweight -75.0 Kg / 165 lbs
Supermiddleweight -78.1 kg / 172 lbs
Lightheavyweight -81.4 Kg / 179 lbs
Lightcruiserweight -84.6 Kg / 186 lbs
Cruiserweight -88.2 kg / 194 lbs
Supercruiserweight -91.8 Kg / 202 lbs
Heavyweight -96.4 Kg / 212 lbs
Superheavyweight +96.5 Kg / + 212 lbs


 

Superatomweight -50.5 Kg / 111 lbs

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo AREKA Eka FC LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
2 TARKAN Sur Bammental GER flag
3 ERDOGAN Hadiv MT Hanau GER flag
4 STIEGLER Mathias Berlin GER flag
5 KOSTOV Valentin Sofia BUL flag
6 ABAYOK ATER Daniel FC Team Puro Juba SSD flag

 

Flyweight -51.8 Kg / 114 lbs

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 AYZYAMULOV Dmitri MT RUS flag
Photo AREKA Eka FC LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
3 OZ Mustafa Istanbul TUR flag
4 FONE Rune Oslo NOR flag
5 ELSAYED Samia K1 MT Cairo EGY flag
6 KARA Nihat Hanau GER flag
7 WHITE Dale MT Nongkee Pahuyuth ENG flag
8 DA SILVA Paolo MT Crawley ENG flag
9 BRUCE Stephen K1 MT Powerzone Gym Accra GHA flag
10 WEIR Robert K1 MT SCO flag

 

Superflyweight -53.2 Kg / 117 lbs

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo MYAGMARSUREN Borkhuu LO K1 MT Misheel Gym Ulanbator MGL flag
Photo AREKA Eka LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
3 WEIR Robert K1 MT Glasgow SCO flag
4 VARGAS Julio ESP flag
5 TARASIK Sergei Minsk BLR flag
6 MARINKOVICH Sinjisa LO SRB flag

 

Bantamweight -54.5 Kg / 120 lbs

SAVVAS Michael Cyprus Champion MT 2013.11.10
OMENA Kaupa South Pacific Champion / PNG K1 2013.06.01

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 BITYUTSKIKH Ivan FC RUS flag
Photo OMENA Kaupa LO Team Nandex Port Moresby PNG flag
Photo SAVVAS Michael MT TB Fight Club Paphos CYP flag
Photo BEN MENDIL Mohamed LO K1 Boxing Factory Gym Toulouse TUN flag
5 WHITE Chris K1 MT AUS flag
6 PANDIELLA Juan FC Asturias ESP flag
7 JAMES Dean LO K1 MT Firewalker Wolverhampton ENG flag
8 HOWSEN Andy MT Bad Company Leeds ENG flag
9 NESS Graeme Fighting Fit SCO flag
10 TRAINOR Damien MT K-Star ENG flag
11 SHAMRAY A. RUS flag
12 DA SILVA Paulo Lumpini Crawley ENG flag
13 YASSINE Abdul KO Gym ENG flag
14 HALABY Abed K1 MT Shogun Gym Nicosia LIB flag
15 KARAGÖZ Ecevit Mersin TUR flag
16 CROOKE Recce Evolution ENG flag
17 AREKA Eka K1 Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
18 UDDIN Ash KO Gym ENG flag
19 Photo LODDE Fabrizio LO K1 MT Realsport Gym Sassari ITA flag
20 DUKAI Tamas LO K1 MT HUN flag
21 MAGUIRE Adrian LO K1 K Star ENG flag
22 PELAEZ Carlos FC Cataluña ESP flag
23 ZUFFA Viktor FC SVK flag

 

Superbantamweight -56.4 Kg / 124 lbs

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 TROGIYANOV Yuri LO Moscow RUS flag
2 TOZLYAN Ruslan MT RUS flag
3 LAWNICZAK Damian K1 MT POL flag
Photo NKOSINATHI Ximba LO K1 HeySports WCT Johannesburg RSA flag
5 MERINO Javier LO K1 MT Cordoba ESP flag
6 CHSYCUIK Boguslaw Krakow POL flag
7 SINGH Harinder FC Leicester KB Leicester ENG flag
Photo AKIMOV Artem FC LO K1 MT Galaxy Gym Moscow RUS flag
9 DUNTHORPE Mel FC Kickstop ENG flag
10 TIMMINS Paul K1 MT Coventry ENG flag
11 HIRA Sunny FC LO IFA Birmingham ENG flag
12 QUAMINA Wayne FC LO Bulldog ENG flag
13 PANDIELLA Raul FC Asturias ESP flag
14 BRADBURRY Paul LO K1 MT ENG flag
15 SINGH Kalbir FC LO Lancester ENG flag
16 KAMEL Mohamed LO EGY flag
17 DICK John K1 MT GTBA ENG flag
18 GNOJKO Maurycy Warsaw POL flag
19 WHEWELL Darren FC LO Fortitudo ENG flag
20 DUKAI Tamas LO HUN flag
21 EDWARDS Ben FC LO KKAW ENG flag
22 BOURKE Brian Waterford IRL flag
23 KLOCKARS Matias FC FIN flag
24 STUART Dave Motiv8 ENG flag
25 CUESTA Sergio FC León ESP flag
26 RUTHERFORD Steve MT Bad Company Leeds ENG flag
27 WOJAS Marzena MT TARGET MT NIEPOŁOMICE Kraków POL flag

 

Featherweight -58.2 Kg / 128 lbs

XIMBA NKOSINATHI / RSA vs. DAMULIRA Richard / KEN African title / Nairobi, KEN LO 2014.03.29 booked booked
XIMBA Nkosinathi World Champion / RSA MT 2013.10.05
SANCHEZJOSE LUIS / ESP vs. MEHDI Ben Said / FRA World title / ESP LO 2014.05.00 booked booked

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 TROGIYANOV Yuri LO Spartak Moscow Moscow RUS flag
2 COPESTAKE Carl LO K Star ENG flag
Photo WOLF Johannes FC LO Kickboxtempel Ingolstadt GER flag
4 MUTSKIVSKI Vladimir K1 Kiev UKR flag
Photo BLAZOJEVSKY Rene K1 MT Macak Gym Parubice CZE flag
6 MAC INTOSH Davey LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
7 MAC LACHLAN Keith LO K1 Griphouse ENG flag
8 MAKOWSKI Tomasz K1 MT Warsaw POL flag
9 GALVAN Marcos LO K1 MT Alicante ESP flag
10 TIEU Mathew LO K1 Team Tieu ENG flag
11 Photo DAMULIRA Richard LO Colosseum Gym Nairobi KEN flag
12 BOTTE Patrick LO K1 MT BEL flag
13 NEMETH Richard LO K1 Sukothai Team Szekler ROM flag
14 GILLET Thiarcquo FC FRA flag
15 WEAVER Alan LO K1 NAMT ENG flag
16 PRILIP Alexandre LO K1 MT FRA flag
17 NAVARRO Javier LO Cordoba ESP flag
18 O´CONNEL James LO K1 Courage ENG flag
19 Photo KRAUKLIS Eduards LO MT Budo pro Gym Riga LAT flag
20 COLVILLE Lee LO K1 Colvilles Gym ENG flag
21 MEHDI Ben Said LO FRA flag
22 LOCKHEAD Steve GTBA ENG flag
23 DE LA CUESTA Sergio FC Leon ESP flag
24 CHORDA David FC LO Valencia ESP flag
25 MENDOZA Charlie FC LO K1 Galicia ESP flag
26 RAHMAN Jabburi Ingolstadt GER flag
27 BAN Dmitry Soligorsk BEL flag
28 TARISTAS Jean Luc LO K1 MT Saint-Denis FRA flag
29 PRESTON Frank LO K1 TS KB ENG flag
30 WASHINGTON Danny FC LO Brighton flag

 

Lightweight -60.0 Kg / 132 lbs

CARDINALE Claudio Italian Champion K1 2012.06.16
TRYSHIN Konstantyn World Champion / UKR K1 2012.10.27

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo TYSHLIAKKOV Olexii LO K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo CAPLLONCH Mario FC LO K1 MT Dojo Serpiente Moron ARG flag
Photo ROMA Federico Alejandro K1 Dojo Serpiente Castelar ARG flag
4 TOZLYAN Artur MT RUS flag
5 O´CONNER Darren LO K1 TMAS ENG flag
6 GARCIA Emilio FC LO K1 Cordoba ESP flag
7 TYSHLIAKKOV Olexii K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo TUBAGUS Alfa LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
9 KARPORWICZ Paul LO K1 2Technical ENG flag
10 GOJKO Maurycy POL flag
11 GALVAN Marcos FC LO MT Alicante ESP flag
12 BLAZEJOVSKY Rene LO MT Macaks Gym Pardubice CZE flag
13 PANICOS Yousef Liams Gym ENG flag
14 FOROYAN Zurab LO Moscow RUS flag
15 SANCHEZ Jose Luis FC LO MT Valencia ESP flag
16 CHIPCHASE Jonno MFA ENG flag
17 Photo CARDINALE Claudio K1 ITA flag
18 KISS Gabor FC LO K1 RFC Pecs HUN flag
19 TOSUN Muzaffer TUR flag
20 BROWN Stevie Wossabama ENG flag
21 SHREES Padam LO K1 MT Kathmandu NEP flag
22 ACHEAMPONG Ebenezer LO K1 Accra GHA flag
23 MACHADO FC Asturias ESP flag
24 BONDACZ Patrik LO K1 MT HUN flag
25 Photo LAWNICZAK Damian FC LO MT Junior Boks Poznań Poznan POL flag
26 SHEHATA Islam Cairo EGY flag
27 OTTAH Happy FC Lions Club Lagos NIG flag
28 Photo KHASHCHIVSKYY Ivan LO POL flag
29 Photo GUPTA Vishal LO Varanisi IND flag
30 SAMUEL Alfred K1 Port Moresby PNG flag

 

Superlightweight -62.3 Kg / 137 lbs

SIFRE Carlos Intercontinental Champion / ESP FC 2013.06.15
KOVACIC Sinisa World Champion / CRO MT 2012.12.28

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo CRESPO Jose Carlos LO ESP flag
2 WOLF Johannes FC Kickboxtempel Ingolstadt GER flag
3 GARCIA Emilio FC LO K1 Cordoba ESP flag
4 CUMANI Riccardo K1 MT Pro-fighting Bologna ITA flag
Photo SIFRE Carlos FC Altea ESP flag
6 HASUN Fatih LO K1 MT AUS flag
7 TOMCZYKOWSKI Michal POL flag
8 NAVARRO Javier FC LO K1 Cordoba ESP flag
Photo BOADZO Raphael FC LO Power Zone Accra GHA flag
10 ESPARZA Eric FC LO Valencia ESP flag
11 WOOTON Greg LO K1 KO Gym ENG flag
12 TUBAGUS Alfa LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
13 TAN Roy LO K1 MT NED flag
14 TURNER Luke Bad Company ENG flag
15 KISS Gabor FC LO K1 RFC Pecs HUN flag
16 GALDO DIAZ Daniel FC Altea ESP flag
17 TOTTY Brian LO K1 Griphouse ENG flag
18 ZEJNA Jeton LO K1 Basendorf SUI flag
19 TUHU Jonathan Port Moresby PNG flag
20 WISEMAN Michael LO K1 Griphouse ENG flag
21 TREVISAN Matteo Torino ITA flag
22 BURKE Robert LO K1 SMTC ENG flag
23 NOGUEIRA Henrique FC BRA flag
24 PETERSSON Richard K1 MT Golden Leaf Malmö SWE flag
25 DENNIS John LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
26 MASHAMITE Daniel LO K1 MT Ulimate MMA Gym Kuala Lumpur MAS flag
27 ALAIN Guy FC LO Douala CMR flag
28 COMMEY Richard FC LO Power Zone Accra GHA flag
29 CORNUR Chicetoph FC LO Douala CMR flag
30 ELHAMID Mohamed K1 MT Cairo EGY flag

 

Lightwelterweight -64.5 Kg / 142 lbs

GUIDO Christian Argentinian Champion LO 2012.11.25
CUENCA Edgardo Argentinian Champion MT 2012.11.25
POGORELOV Bogdan Intercontinental Champion / UKR MT 2012.09.29
CHEBERKO Radion Intercontinental Champion / UKR K1 2012.09.22

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo MAILOV Roman LO K1 Legion Gym Poltava UKR flag
Photo CHEBERKO Radion K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo POGORELOV Bogdan K1 MT Legion Gym Poltava UKR flag
Photo TUHU Jonathan K1 Team Nandex Port Moresby PNG flag
Photo VARGA Gabriel LO K1 CAN flag
6 GUIDO Christian LO WKF ARGENTINA Buenos Aires ARG flag
Photo SARDI Tamas LO K1 MT Dunaujvaros Sukothai Thai Box HUN flag
8 POGORELOV Alexander LO K1 RUS flag
9 CUENCA Edgardo MT WKF ARGENTINA Buenos Aires ARG flag
10 DIAZ Zeven Zui LO Tenerife ESP flag
11 Photo HARRISON Liam MT Bad Company Leeds ENG flag
12 Photo ZEJNA Jeton K1 MT Wädenswil SUI flag
13 Photo LUBCHENKO Ihor K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
14 RUNGNAKORN Kharnpan K1 MT Inverness THA flag
15 BASCOY Ricardo FC Asturias ESP flag
16 Photo RAMAZOTTI Alessandro K1 MT pro fighting evolution Montemarciano ITA flag
17 Photo YAMO Rickson FC Team Nandex Port Moresby PNG flag
18 Photo SADRI Tamas K1 MT HUN flag
19 TUGABUS Alfa Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
20 Photo BUKENYA Sharif FC WKF UGANDA Kampala UGA flag
21 LACOMBE Mickael FC FRA flag
22 AMIN Ahmed FC Shaekia EGY flag
23 UMAR Semeta FC Team Eddy Kampala UGA flag
24 Photo WYTWER Adrian K1 MT Welna Team Kalisz POL flag
25 Photo BARAKAT Bihes LO K1 MT Fight Academy Cologne GER flag
26 ISSAH Issaka Power Zone Accra GHA flag
27 Photo TAN Roy K1 Club de la Lucha K1 Benidorm NED flag
28 PANDREA Florin LO K1 MT Almeria ESP flag
29 Photo EL-MIR Mohamed K1 MT Maeng-Ho Copenhagen DEN flag
30 SAIDI William LO K1 MT FRA flag

 

Welterweight -66.8 Kg / 147 lbs

NABATSON ROBERT/KEN vs. CHAUKE Tabo/RSA African title / Nairobi, KEN FC 2014.03.29 booked booked
ALLEVATO Braian Argentinian Champion MT 2012.11.25
MULAOMEROVIC Vedat European Champion / BIH K1 2103.07.27
LESAK Lubos European Champion / CZE MT 2012.12.08
KUJALA Pyry European Champion / FIN LO 2013.09.07
GANO Martin Intercontinental Champion / CZE K1 2012.12.28
RUDENKO Dmytro Intercontinental Champion / UKR MT 2012.09.29
KINNER Jonathan Internat. Croatian Champion / FRA K1 2012.07.21
MOVSISYAN Tigran World Champion / CZE K1 2012.10.27
PEYNAUD Cédric World Champion / FRA FC 2014.01.18
GRAFOV Dmitry World Champion / RUS LO 2013.07.13

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo MONTERO Alejandro K1 MT Team Suarez Buenos Aires ARG flag
Photo GANO Martin K1 Prague CZE flag
Photo LESAK Lubos Macak Gym Parubice CZE flag
Photo JUSSILA Jarkko FC FIN flag
Photo DAH KODJO Gerald LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
Photo RUDENKO Dmytro K1 MT Legion Gym Poltava UKR flag
7 THOMAS Tim K1 MT Nak Soo ENG flag
8 HARRISON Liam LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
Photo SCHNEIDMÜLLER Denis LO K1 Team Souwer Hamburg GER flag
10 TRASHER Andy LO K1 GFC Muay Thai ENG flag
11 Photo KUJALA Pyry LO K1 Team Jussila Wasa FIN flag
12 Photo NABATSON Robert FC Colosseum Gym Nairobi KEN flag
13 DIAZ Zeven Zui LO K1 MT Tenerife ESP flag
14 Photo CHAUKE Tabo FC HEY Sport Johannesburg RSA flag
15 Photo UDUT Roman LO K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
16 ALLEVATO Braian MT WKF ARGENTINA Buenos Aires ARG flag
17 RITCHIE Colin K1 Dunfermline sco flag
18 KOFI AIKINS Isaac FC Accra GHA flag
19 KHAN Imram LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
20 FELIPE Pedro Bilbao ESP flag
21 IBRAHIM Walid FC Cairo EGY flag
22 BABEK Rustamov LO K1 Rabite Baku AZE flag
23 MC CORMACK Thomas LO K1 Wicker Camp ENG flag
24 BOGATI Ran Kathmandu NEP flag
25 SKORANEC Jurica LO K1 MT Pit Pull Karlovac CRO flag
26 Photo MUNKHABYAR A. MT Misheel gym Ulaanbaatar MGL flag
27 SUBR Igor LO K1 CRO flag
28 MULAOMEROVIC Vedat LO K1 MT Brcko BIH flag
29 Photo GORI Mirko LO K1 Montefalco ITA flag
30 Photo BOTWINA Bartosz K1 MT Welna Team Kalisz POL flag

 

Superwelterweight -69.5 Kg / 153 lbs

POPESCU Alexandru European Champion / ROM MT 2013.06.01
DAH Gerald Intercontinental Champion / GHA FC 2012.06.30
DAKA Jeffery Intercontinental Champion / PNG LO 2013.06.01
MUGULA Ronald Intercontinental Champion / UGA K1 2013.04.05
CRAIG Jose International UK Champion / ENG K1 2012.07.22
HESSEN Abdallah World Champion / EGY MT 2014.01.01
SALMON Philippe World Champion / FRA K1 2014.03.01
HESSEN ABDALLAH / EGY vs. SEMATA Umar / UGA World title / Kampala, UGA MT 2014.04.21 booked booked

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo KLEINS Felix FC ESP flag
Photo MUGULA Ronald LO K1 MT UGA flag
3 PAOLIELLO Pablo Martin FC LO AKIBO Kickboxing Buenos Aires ARG flag
Photo ZAMBIDIS Mike K1 MT Team Zambidis Athens GRE flag
Photo AGATIC Mario LO K1 Pit Bull Varazdin CRO flag
Photo KULIABA Sergii LO K1 MT Union Gym Odessa UKR flag
Photo BESSMERTNIJ Jurij LO K1 MT Chinuk Gym Minsk BLR flag
Photo POPESCU Alexandru Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
Photo CERVADZE Gela MT TB Fight Club Paphos CYP flag
10 Photo SALMON Philippe K1 Faucon Gym Villepinte FRA flag
11 WATSON Jordan LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
12 Photo TEJEDOR Francisco FC LO MT Almeria ESP flag
13 Photo HRYTSENKO Pavlo LO K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
14 Photo MILEA Cristian LO K1 Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
15 Photo DA COSTA NEVES Ubiratan K1 MT Fighter company Campo Grande BRA flag
16 Photo JASHKUL Artur LO K1 MT Kam-Lung team Schiedam LAT flag
17 Photo SEMATA Umar K1 MT Kampala UGA flag
18 Photo ABOUD Youssif MT Lumpinee Gym Limassol LIB flag
19 Photo DAKA Jeffery LO Team Nandex P. Moresby PNG flag
20 Photo CRAIG Jose LO K1 The Faktory Newcastle ENG flag
21 Photo DAH Gerald FC LO Power Zone Accra GHA flag
22 HESEEN Abdallah K1 MT Kafr El Shiekh EGY flag
23 ADDIS Kris LO K1 Koi Loi ENG flag
24 Photo CHAUDRON Jean Baptiste LO Octagon pro Gym Vienna AUT flag
25 MANDA Odje K1 MT Paris FRA flag
26 Photo UDUT Roman LO K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
27 BARACHE Ghilas LO K1 ALG flag
28 MIRCEA Cernat ROM flag
29 ABDELMOATY Mostafa LO K1 Cairo EGY flag
30 Photo PASNICIUS Constantin LTU flag

 

Lightmiddleweight -72.3 Kg / 159 lbs

CERVADZE Gela Cyprus Champion MT 2013.11.10
LIMANI Besnik Intercontinental Champion / AUT K1 2012.05.05
TBA VS. TBA Intercontinental title / Sydney, AUS FC 2014.05.30 booked booked
CERVADZE Gela Mediterran Champion / CYP MT 2013.05.11
FICET Frederick World Champion / FRA FC 2013.06.01
GOGOKHIIA Enriko World Champion / UKR K1 2012.02.11
MOVSISYAN Tigran World Champion/CZE K1 2014.03.15

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 NAVRATIL Peter K1 Team Navratil Liptovski Mikulas SVK flag
2 LEITNER Thomas K1 Thai Maniacs Vienna AUT flag
3 BALOGH Norbert K1 Team Katona Budapest HUN flag
Photo MILEA Cristian K1 Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
Photo JASHKUL Artur LO K1 MT Kam-Lung team Schiedam NED flag
Photo TEJEDOR Francisco LO K1 MT Almeria ESP flag
Photo SADEGHI Foad LO K1 Vienna AUT flag
8 ADAMCHUK Sergei LO K1 Minsk BLR flag
Photo REY CASCO Nicolas K1 MT Academia Thaibox Buenos Aires ARG flag
10 Photo LIMANI Besnik LO K1 MT Dimos Gym Vienna AUT flag
11 Photo KLASKA Jan FC LO K1 Kosa Gym CZE flag
12 PARR Wayne LO K1 MT AUS flag
13 Photo CERVADZE Gela K1 MT Thaibox Club Paphos CYP flag
14 Photo KERS Danny Kam-Lung team Spijkenisse NED flag
15 SPAN Alin K1 Team PLETZ Linz AUT flag
16 UBOSHENKO Rostislav K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
17 Photo MUGULA Richard K1 MT UGA flag
18 IMPROTA Giovanni FC ITA flag
19 Photo BARTON Jake K1 MT Elite Southport Liverpool ENG flag
20 Photo ABDUL ZAHER Rohollah LO Team Afghanistan Panjshir AFG flag
21 Photo PIO LAIWA Joseph LO K1 MT Team Puro Juba SSD flag
22 Photo BRIGHAM Cobie LO K1 MT Babarian Muay Thai Bacchus March AUS flag
23 Photo POPESCU Alexandru LO K1 Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
24 KHASIKOV Batu LO Moscow RUS flag
25 Photo ULKER Ozan LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
26 Photo ABOUD Youssif MT Lumpinee Gym Limassol LEB flag
27 SALAM Abdul Minotaurs ENG flag
28 Photo PASNICIUS Constantin K1 MT LTU flag
29 Photo LEKAJ Rikard LO K1 MT Kamikaze Tirana ALB flag
30 STANTON Brad LO Kiatphontip ENG flag

 

Middleweight -75.0 Kg / 165 lbs

OBINKA AFAM/NGR vs. ABAYOK Daniel/SSD African title / Nairobi, KEN FC 2014.03.29 booked booked
ZENONOS Costas Cyprus Champion MT 2013.11.10
SEMBERA Manuel European Champion / AUT K1 2013.10.05
PETHES Viktor European Champion / HUN MT 2012.03.31
CARVALHO Buno European Champion / POR LO 2013.07.13
SAM Andy Intercontinental Champion / PNG K1 2013.06.01
GOLOLA Moses Intercontinental Champion / UGA LO 2013.11.16
OBINKA Afam Nigerian Champion FC 2014.01.01
FORD Anthony US Muay Thai Champion MT 2013.12.01
HINES JONATHAN/USA vs. FORD Anthony/USA US title / Hinton, USA MT 2014.05.00 booked booked
MOXON Steve World Champion / AUS MT 2012.05.19
COTTET Lilian World Champion / FRA FC 2013.04.27

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo KARCZEWSKI Alan K1 Team Dimos Vienna AUT flag
Photo ABBEY Stephen LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
Photo SAM Andy LO Team Nandex P. Moresby PNG flag
Photo GOLOLA Moses LO K1 Team Golola Kampala UGA flag
5 MOERLAND Remco K1 Team Kam Lang Spijkenisse NED flag
Photo SEMBERA Manuel LO K1 Dimos Gym Vienna AUT flag
Photo FORD Anthony K1 MT Prevail MMA Blanding USA flag
Photo MARCHANKA Kyril K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
Photo CARVALHO Bruno K1 MT Arena Matosinhos Porto POR flag
10 RICHARD Johnny FC Nantes FRA flag
11 Photo KLASKA Jan FC Kosa Gym Budějovice CZE flag
12 Photo HINES Jonathan FC LO K1 MT ROC martial arts Louisville USA flag
13 WAKELIN Michael LO K1 Scorpions ENG flag
14 FINOGENOV Evgeny LO Moscow RUS flag
15 SHAW Chris LO K1 Douglas Muay Thai ENG flag
16 Photo KUOL James LO K1 MT Team Puro Juba SSD flag
17 Photo GARAJ Pavol K1 MT MT Team Body Poprad SVK flag
18 Photo PETHES Viktor FC LO K1 Teakwondo SE Hatvani HUN flag
19 Photo ABAYOK ATER Daniel FC Team Puro Juba SSD flag
20 Photo SEMAR LUBARI Charles LO K1 MT Team Puro Juba SSD flag
21 Photo ZENONOS Costas MT Limassol CYP flag
22 Photo OBINKA Afam FC WKF NIGERIA Nnewi NGR flag
23 Photo AGATIC Mario LO K1 Pit Bull Gym Sracinec CRO flag
24 Photo MESAROS Stefan LO K1 Scorpio fight Club Nitra SVK flag
25 JACKSON Daiton LO K1 Salford ENG flag
26 VAZQUEZ Luciano K1 MT Buenos A. ARG flag
27 Photo BESSMERTNIJ Jurij LO K1 MT BLR flag
28 Photo TAMAZAEV Ibragim K1 MT Stawropol RUS flag
29 Photo SURZHKO Alexander MT TB Fight Club Paphos CYP flag
30 HUNANYAN Anatoli K1 Heroes gate Prague CZE flag

 

Supermiddleweight -78.1 kg / 172 lbs

GOLOLA MOSES / UGA vs.ABBEY Stephen / GHA African title / Nairobi, KEN K1 2014.02.00 booked booked
LACROSS Eddy European Champion / FRA FC 2012.06.16
GARULO Victor Spanish Champion FC 2013.05.05
KHARCHENKO Serhij Ukraine Champion K1 2012.05.25
RYSKE Carlos World Champion / ARG MT 2012.05.19
ZSAMBOKI Mate World Champion / HUN LO 2012.06.29
GARULO VICTOR / ESP vs. CROSSLAND Mick / ENG World title / Biringham, ENG FC 2014.03.23 booked booked

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo ABBEY Stephen LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
2 SHIGALEV Sergei K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
Photo PADILLA Joaquin LO K1 MT Tenerife ESP flag
4 SAWYER Adam LO K1 Lumpini Crawley ENG flag
5 CUENCA Jesus FC LO MT Valencia ESP flag
6 SMITH Ally LO K1 Wossobama ENG flag
7 BUJAN Damian Alejandro K1 MT Team Naksumai Buenos Aires ARG flag
8 LACROSS Eddy FC FRA flag
9 CELIK Orhan TUR flag
10 Photo WARD Kevin K1 MT Elite Gym Liverpool ENG flag
11 CLARKE Mike LO K1 Tobins Gym ENG flag
12 BABIC Goran K1 MT SCS Fight Crew BIH flag
13 Photo GOLOLA Moses Jamo KB Club Kampala UGA flag
14 NAVRATIL Peter FC LO MT Team Navratil L. Mikulas SVK flag
15 Photo GARULO Victor FC Valencia ESP flag
16 Photo CROSSLAND Mike FC Lester Birmingham ENG flag
17 OGDEN James LO K1 Wicker Camp ENG flag
18 Photo HERZBERG Timo FC Team Lemmens Hamburg GER flag
19 Photo KOUL James K1 Luanda SSD flag
20 SEIFULLA Shamil LO K1 Wasa FIN flag
21 RAHAB Omar LO K1 Team Omar ALG flag
22 ESTRADA David FC Asturias ESP flag
23 SOFOKLEOUS Giannis LO K1 MT Peramos Fighters Athens GRE flag
24 LAVRENCHUCK Volodymir K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
25 Photo AGATIC Mario LO K1 MT Pit Bull Gym Varazdin CRO flag
26 LYONS Edd LO K1 Pra Chao Sua ENG flag
27 Photo TUGUME Titus FC UPDF KICKBOXING CLUB BUSHENYI UGA flag
28 Photo TANK Mark FC Team Lemmens Hamburg GER flag
29 DIAMANDSTEIN Eric LO K1 MT Paul Fyfield Gym Melbourne AUS flag
30 REICH Viktor FC GER flag

 

Lightheavyweight -81.4 Kg / 179 lbs

IBRAGIMGADZHIEV Dzamal Cyprus Champion MT 2013.11.10
ARUTYUNIAN Arthur European Champion / UKR K1 2012.05.26
ÖCEN Orhan Internat. Austrian Champion / TUR K1 2012.06.30
POPENDIECK Sascha World Champion / GER K1 2012.11.04
HERZBERG Timo World Champion / GER FC 2013.04.27

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo KRUK Aleksandar MT Team Welna Kalisz POL flag
2 ARUTYUNIAN Arthur K1 MT Lviv UKR flag
3 WAKELING Stephen LO K1 Scorpions ENG flag
Photo LACROSSE Eddy FC FRA flag
5 KANCHUGA Vitaly FC Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo MOKGOLO Sidney LO K1 MT HeySports WCT Johannesburg RSA flag
7 SARGEANT Mark LO K1 Studio 2000 ENG flag
8 GERASIMCHUK Andrey K1 MT Team Samosejko Minsk BLR flag
9 LIVIU George LO Almeria ESP flag
10 Photo IBRAGIMGADZHIEV Dzamal MT TB Fight Club Paphos CYP flag
11 GILLESPIE Charlie LO K1 Team Tieu ENG flag
12 Photo VAN WINKEL Chimmy FC LO K1 MT XKT MODERN MILLENNIUM ARTS Johannesburg RSA flag
13 Photo ARISTODEMOU Aggelos MT Shogun Gym Nicosia CYP flag
14 Photo ZYBER Rudaj K1 MT SUI flag
15 MUKONGO Panzu FC K1 MT Kickbox Academie Heilbronn COD flag
16 EDWARDS Dan LO K1 K Star ENG flag
17 Photo DOKU COMEY Isaac FC LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
18 Photo CHATZICHRONOGLU Alexandros LO K1 MT Askitis Team Athens GRE flag
19 GEMICI Muzaffer LO Istanbul TUR flag
20 Photo GRAF Gerald FC SFC Wr. Neudorf AUT flag
21 WARD Kev LO K1 Elite ENG flag
22 KRASICHKOV Dmitri K1 MT Lipeck RUS flag
23 NMAI Nyanyo Lawrence LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
24 Photo SIMPSON Miles K1 MT Vos Gym Amsterdam NED flag
25 Photo SCHMITZ Johannes FC LO K1 Zanshin Fight Team Göttingen GER flag
26 TRUJILLIO Marcos FC Malaga ESP flag
27 BOTHA Jarred AUS flag
28 Photo DAVILLA Luis LO K1 MT Top Team Caracas VEN flag
29 MADDEN Mick LO K1 SMTC ENG flag
30 ÖCEN Orhan K1 MT TUR flag

 

Lightcruiserweight -84.6 Kg / 186 lbs

KRUK Aleksandr European Champion / POL MT 2013.04.20
CINGEL Miroslav European Champion / SVK K1 2013.09.28
BANNERT Henry World Champion / AUT MT 2013.04.27
BATJARI Fahir World Champion/AUT K1 2014.03.15

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo BATES Jamie FC Newcastle ENG flag
Photo KRUK Aleksandr LO K1 MT Welna Team Kalisz POL flag
3 CINGEL Miroslav K1 Cadca SVK flag
Photo KHARCHENKO Pavlo LO K1 MT Odessa UKR flag
Photo ASCHENBRENNER Marco LO K1 MT Team Souwer Hamburg GER flag
6 IVANOV Kyrill Minsk BLR flag
7 HARKOPIAN Arthur FC LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
8 MOLCHANOV Andrei K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
9 BOGDAN Sergej FC Moscow RUS flag
10 KNOWLES Lyndon LO K1 Minotaurs ENG flag
11 Photo HROMEK Daniel K1 MT Hanuman Gym Bratislava SVK flag
12 HOCKIN Richie LO K1 POS Fight Team ENG flag
13 Photo HUNT Marlon FC LO BFKKO ENG flag
14 Photo BOBIS Istvan K1 MT Sukothai Team Dunaújváros HUN flag
15 Photo HELMY Ahmed Human Amor team Cairo EGY flag
16 Photo ZYBER Rudaj K1 MT SUI flag
17 CERVANTES Juan LO K1 Northern Kings ENG flag
18 ISALMAGOMEDOV Gamzat LO Machatschkala RUS flag
19 Photo KHAIRY Mostafa LO K1 MT Human Amor team Cairo EGY flag
20 PETIT Phil Surrey CAN flag
21 KADIC Dario K1 BIH flag
22 TIMMS Mark LO K1 K Star ENG flag
23 RUIBAL MARTÍNEZ Moises LO ESP flag
24 KIDEGA Eric LO K1 MT WKF UGANDA Kampala UGA flag
25 MC DONAUGH Michael LO K1 Golden Team ENG flag
26 Photo HENAO Pablo LO K1 MT Hard Fighter Gym Cali COL flag
27 AURAMOVIC Nenad FC LO Valencia ESP flag
28 Photo SCHLOSSER Alex LO K1 MT KB Wädenswil Wädenswil SUI flag
29 POKORNI Gyula K1 Kenpo Gym Dorog HUN flag
30 YOUNG James LO Ultimate Boxing ENG flag

 

Cruiserweight -88.2 kg / 194 lbs

BÖGELSACK Heino European Champion / SUI K1 2012.05.26
SZILVASI Tibor Hungarian Champion K1 2012.10.27
BANNERT Henry World Champion / AUT MT 2013.11.16
GOLIC MILOS / BIH vs. TBA World title / Pale, BIH K1 2014.03.29 booked booked
BANNERT HENRY / AUT vs. GABDOU MAHAMAT Amine / CMR World title / Wr. Neudorf, AUT MT 2014.03.15 booked booked

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 KAOKLAI Kaennorsing MT THA flag
Photo BÖGELSACK Heino LO K1 MT Nippon Urdorf Schlieren SUI flag
3 BRIEDIS Mairis FC LO Budo pro Gym Riga LAT flag
4 WARCHOL Jozef POL flag
5 GLUHOV Konstantin K1 MT Alfa Gym Riga LAT flag
6 HARKOPIAN Arthur FC LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
Photo GOLIC Milos K1 MT Pale BIH flag
Photo RASHITI Blerim K1 SUI flag
Photo RYBKIN Aleksey LO Moscow RUS flag
10 Photo OSTOS PEREJON Mario K1 MT HANUMAN TEAM Cordoba ESP flag
11 SZILVASI Tibor K1 Kisvarda HUN flag
12 GABDOU MAHAMAT Amine K1 MT Bordeaux FRA flag
13 DI PAOLO Christian LO K1 Legends Gym ENG flag
14 VECHTER Martin Bratislava SVK flag
15 VOJNIC TUNIC Vlatko LO K1 Koko Gym Papa HUN flag
16 QUIGLEY Daniel FC Donegal NIR flag
17 COLENBRANDER Danny LO K1 MT Legacy Gym Eutin GER flag
18 LLOYD Erik LO K1 Semtex ENG flag
19 Photo KALAS Jan FC LO Narama Plzen Plzen CZE flag
20 SIKWA Charles LO K1 Eagles Wales ENG flag
21 SCHLOSSER Alex LO K1 MT KB Wädenswil Wädenswil SUI flag
22 Photo MEDOUKALI HICHEM LO K1 MT Bordeaux FRA flag
23 BOBIS Istvan K1 HUN flag
24 BANNERT Henry FC Sanda Fight Club Wr. Neudorf AUT flag
25 SA David LO K1 Team Tieu ENG flag
26 PEROVIC Vlajko LO K1 MT Team Allerborn Backnang GER flag
27 Photo SHEHATA Amr EMTA Port Said EGY flag
28 RÁCZ Denes K1 MT Oroshaza HUN flag
29 MOTANG Bia Sor LO K1 CFA ENG flag
30 NAGY Tibor LO K1 MT HUN flag

 

Supercruiserweight -91.8 Kg / 202 lbs

ALSINA Lucas Argentinian Champion LO 2012.11.25
DUFAUX Christophe European Champion / BEL FC 2012.04.14
TERRILL Mike International UK Champion / ENG K1 2013.07.28

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo SUSANO Bruno LO Arena Matosinhos Matosinhos POR flag
Photo PAPIN Alexey LO K1 Reutov RUS flag
Photo DUFAUX Christophe FC Chakurai Namur Auvelais BEL flag
4 ALSINA Lucas LO WKF ARGENTINA B. Aires ARG flag
5 SHARAPOV Igor K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
6 TERRILL Mick K1 ENG flag
7 ORBATOV Arnold LO K1 KO Bloodline ENG flag
8 TOKAREV Alexey FC LO Ryazan RUS flag
9 TASKER Tony Plymouth ENG flag
10 SHEMETOV Vitaly K1 MT Shembros Omsk RUS flag
11 ANTONENKO Dmitri LO Novosibirsk RUS flag
12 KNOWLES Christian LO K1 MT Mintaurs ENG flag
13 AMIRGULASHVILLI Georgy FC Tver RUS flag
14 CATARECHA Mariano LO Ceuta ESP flag
15 DA SILVA Romy K1 ENG flag
16 Photo AMR Khalil LO K1 MT Human Amor team Cairo EGY flag
17 Photo VOIJNIC TUNIC Vlatko LO K1 MT Team Györ Györ HUN flag
18 APARICIO Jesus Daniel LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
19 Photo BOSCH Cristian FC LO K1 MT Dojo Serpiente Moron ARG flag
20 Photo HASANI Muharem K1 MT SUI flag
21 BATISTA Bruno FC ESP flag
22 SCHOMBURG Marc MT MT Team Leipzig GER flag
23 SHEPPARD Mike FC LO Palestine USA flag
24 Photo GROTH Tino LO K1 MT GER flag
25 ELSAYED Ahmed Cairo EGY flag
26 BESKISHKOV Roman FC Pushkarev Gym Belgorod RUS flag
27 Photo ROOSEVELT Morrison LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
28 RAMOS Manuel FC LO Viktoria ESP flag
29 Photo MANZOLO Andrei K1 EST flag
30 Photo COLENBRANDER Danny FC LO K1 Legacy Gym Eutin GER flag

 

Heavyweight -96.4 Kg / 212 lbs

PACAS Martin World Champion / SVK K1 2012.10.20

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 SOTO Esteban FC LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
Photo MARCINA David MT Team Souwer Hamburg CZE flag
3 SHEPPARD Mike Palestine USA flag
4 ORBATOV Arnold LO K1 KO Bloodline ENG flag
5 JAMES Duncan A. K1 MT Glasgow SCO flag
6 KNOWLES Christian Minotaurs ENG flag
7 COOPER Chris LO K1 Black Widow ENG flag
Photo VIDAKOVIC Goran K1 MT SRB flag
9 MAKSUTAJ Azem K1 MT Diamond Gym Winterthur SUI flag
10 LORENS Javier LO Tenerife ESP flag
11 Photo WILESMITH Robert K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
12 CROSSLEY Paul LO K1 Walkden ENG flag
13 O´CONNELL Adam AUS flag
14 AGELIS Kostas K1 Chalkida GRE flag
15 DA SILVA Romy LO K1 Red Dragons ENG flag
16 BONEHAM Jason AUS flag
17 PETRAS Aleksandar K1 MT SCS Fight Crew BIH flag
18 ARCHER Scott AUS flag
19 Photo DAVIS Jay Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
20 DE GRACA Carlos LO K1 Bolton ENG flag
21 MICHALOUDIS Chris K1 Athens GRE flag
22 Photo DAVIS Jay LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
23 Photo MICHALOUDIS Thanasis LO K1 Mallios team Kavala GRE flag
24 RAMADAN Mahmoud Cairo EGY flag
25 DE NATALE Giuseppe CAN flag
26 HASANI Muharrem Zensportschule Shinaj Uster SUI flag
27 Photo UNDA Timmy LO K1 Nandex Dojo Port Moresby PNG flag
28 COLIC Tomi K1 MT GER flag
29 Photo GROTH Tino K1 MT GSC Gym Gadebusch GER flag
30 MAMMADOV Anar FC Nefhtci Baku AZE flag

 

Superheavyweight +96.5 Kg / + 212 lbs

VUJANOVIC Borislav European Champion / BIH K1 2013.07.27
MARTHA Zsolt Hungarian Champion K1 2013.10.12
KEMAYO Freddy World Champion / FRA LO 2014.03.01
TBA / USA vs. TBA / ARG World title / Las Vegas, USA MT 2014.00.00 booked booked

 

Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo SCHILT Semmy K1 MT Amsterdam NED flag
Photo HRON Thomas LO K1 MT Muay Thai Brno CZE flag
Photo SAKI Gokhan K1 MT Mikes Gym Amsterdam TUR flag
Photo BRESTOVAC Mladen LO K1 MT CRO flag
Photo IGNASHOV Alexey Chinuk Gym Minsk BLR flag
Photo HARI Badr K1 MT Mejiro Gym Amsterdam NED flag
Photo SPONGE Tyrone K1 MT Fighting Factory Carbin Amsterdam NED flag
Photo OVEEREEM Alistair K1 MT Golden Glory NED flag
Photo GHITA Daniel K1 MT Kamakura Gym ROM flag
10 Photo KEMAYO Freddy K1 MT Faucon Gym Villepinte FRA flag
11 Photo AERTS Peter K1 MT Team Aerts Eindhoven NED flag
12 SAM Daniel LO K1 Masters Muay Thai ENG flag
13 Photo KLEIBL Roman LO K1 MT Prerov Gym Prerov CZE flag
14 Photo MAEDA Keijiro K1 MT Team Dragon JPN flag
15 Photo SLJIVAR Enver K1 MT Team Bajrami Luzern SUI flag
16 LOCKE James LO K1 Benfleet ENG flag
17 Photo FAVERUS Rodney LO K1 Kam Lung team Rotterdam NED flag
18 KOCZFAN Janos K1 Budapest HUN flag
19 MARTHA Zsolt Muay Thai Box SE Erd HUN flag
20 VUJANOVIC Borislav LO K1 Brcko BIH flag
21 Photo WILESMITH Robert LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
22 Photo MORRISON Roosevelt LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
23 ROBBINS Corey LO K1 Pythons ENG flag
24 Photo BREGY Björn Basel SUI flag
25 Photo ZILAI Sandor K1 MT Fontana SE Debrecen HUN flag
26 DUTTON Jason LO K1 Impact ENG flag
27 Photo MOZNY Tomas K1 MT Team Navratil Kosice SVK flag
28 VAIDOTAS Benedicius LO Valencia ESP flag
29 GROCE Andre Firewalker ENG flag
30 MOORE Jamie FC LO Kuei-ling ENG flag

You may missed