World Ranking Women

WORLD – RANKING

Men

Superatomweight -50.5 Kg / 111 lbs
Flyweight -51.8 Kg / 114 lbs
Superflyweight -53.2 Kg / 117 lbs
Bantamweight -54.5 Kg / 120 lbs
Superbantamweight -56.4 Kg / 124 lbs
Featherweight -58.2 Kg / 128 lbs
Lightweight -60.0 Kg / 132 lbs
Superlightweight -62.3 Kg / 137 lbs
Lightwelterweight -64.5 Kg / 142 lbs
Welterweight -66.8 Kg / 147 lbs
Superwelterweight -69.5 Kg / 153 lbs
Lightmiddleweight -72.3 Kg / 159 lbs
Middleweight -75.0 Kg / 165 lbs
Supermiddleweight -78.1 kg / 172 lbs
Lightheavyweight -81.4 Kg / 179 lbs
Lightcruiserweight -84.6 Kg / 186 lbs
Cruiserweight -88.2 kg / 194 lbs
Supercruiserweight -91.8 Kg / 202 lbs
Heavyweight -96.4 Kg / 212 lbs
Superheavyweight +96.5 Kg / + 212 lbs



Superatomweight -50.5 Kg / 111 lbs


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo AREKA Eka FC LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
Photo BISTROV Nikita FC LO K1 Team A. Chadin Orel RUS flag
3 TARKAN Sur Bammental GER flag
4 ERDOGAN Hadiv MT Hanau GER flag
5 STIEGLER Mathias Berlin GER flag
6 KOSTOV Valentin Sofia BUL flag
7 ABAYOK ATER Daniel FC Team Puro Juba SSD flag


Flyweight -51.8 Kg / 114 lbs


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 AYZYAMULOV Dmitri MT RUS flag
Photo AREKA Eka FC LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
3 OZ Mustafa Istanbul TUR flag
4 FONE Rune Oslo NOR flag
5 ELSAYED Samia K1 MT Cairo EGY flag
6 KARA Nihat Hanau GER flag
7 WHITE Dale MT Nongkee Pahuyuth ENG flag
8 DA SILVA Paolo MT Crawley ENG flag
9 BRUCE Stephen K1 MT Powerzone Gym Accra GHA flag
10 WEIR Robert K1 MT SCO flag


Superflyweight -53.2 Kg / 117 lbs


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo MYAGMARSUREN Borkhuu LO K1 MT Misheel Gym Ulanbator MGL flag
Photo AREKA Eka LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
3 WEIR Robert K1 MT Glasgow SCO flag
4 VARGAS Julio ESP flag
5 TARASIK Sergei Minsk BLR flag
6 MARINKOVICH Sinjisa LO SRB flag


Bantamweight -54.5 Kg / 120 lbs

SAVVAS Michael Cyprus Champion MT 2013.11.10
OMENA Kaupa South Pacific Champion / PNG K1 2013.06.01


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 BITYUTSKIKH Ivan FC RUS flag
Photo OMENA Kaupa LO Team Nandex Port Moresby PNG flag
Photo SAVVAS Michael MT TB Fight Club Paphos CYP flag
Photo BEN MENDIL Mohamed LO K1 Boxing Factory Gym Toulouse TUN flag
5 WHITE Chris K1 MT AUS flag
6 PANDIELLA Juan FC Asturias ESP flag
7 JAMES Dean LO K1 MT Firewalker Wolverhampton ENG flag
8 HOWSEN Andy MT Bad Company Leeds ENG flag
9 NESS Graeme Fighting Fit SCO flag
10 TRAINOR Damien MT K-Star ENG flag
11 SHAMRAY A. RUS flag
12 DA SILVA Paulo Lumpini Crawley ENG flag
13 YASSINE Abdul KO Gym ENG flag
14 HALABY Abed K1 MT Shogun Gym Nicosia LIB flag
15 KARAGÖZ Ecevit Mersin TUR flag
16 CROOKE Recce Evolution ENG flag
17 AREKA Eka K1 Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
18 UDDIN Ash KO Gym ENG flag
19 Photo LODDE Fabrizio LO K1 MT Realsport Gym Sassari ITA flag
20 DUKAI Tamas LO K1 MT HUN flag
21 MAGUIRE Adrian LO K1 K Star ENG flag
22 PELAEZ Carlos FC Cataluña ESP flag
23 ZUFFA Viktor FC SVK flag


Superbantamweight -56.4 Kg / 124 lbs

SANCHEZ J. LOUIS/ESP vs. ROUSSO Mustapha/FRA World title/ESP FC 2014.12.14 booked booked


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo SANCHEZ Jose Luis LO Calpe ESP flag
2 TROGIYANOV Yuri LO Moscow RUS flag
3 TOZLYAN Ruslan MT RUS flag
4 LAWNICZAK Damian K1 MT POL flag
Photo NKOSINATHI Ximba LO K1 HeySports WCT Johannesburg RSA flag
Photo ROUSSO Moustapha Paris FRA flag
7 MERINO Javier LO K1 MT Cordoba ESP flag
8 CHSYCUIK Boguslaw Krakow POL flag
9 SINGH Harinder FC Leicester KB Leicester ENG flag
10 Photo AKIMOV Artem FC LO K1 MT Galaxy Gym Moscow RUS flag
11 DUNTHORPE Mel FC Kickstop ENG flag
12 TIMMINS Paul K1 MT Coventry ENG flag
13 HIRA Sunny FC LO IFA Birmingham ENG flag
14 QUAMINA Wayne FC LO Bulldog ENG flag
15 PANDIELLA Raul FC Asturias ESP flag
16 BRADBURRY Paul LO K1 MT ENG flag
17 SINGH Kalbir FC LO Lancester ENG flag
18 KAMEL Mohamed LO EGY flag
19 DICK John K1 MT GTBA ENG flag
20 GNOJKO Maurycy Warsaw POL flag
21 WHEWELL Darren FC LO Fortitudo ENG flag
22 DUKAI Tamas LO HUN flag
23 EDWARDS Ben FC LO KKAW ENG flag
24 BOURKE Brian Waterford IRL flag
25 KLOCKARS Matias FC FIN flag
26 STUART Dave Motiv8 ENG flag
27 CUESTA Sergio FC León ESP flag
28 RUTHERFORD Steve MT Bad Company Leeds ENG flag
29 WOJAS Marzena MT TARGET MT NIEPOŁOMICE Kraków POL flag


Featherweight -58.2 Kg / 128 lbs

XIMBA Nkosinathi African Champion/RSA LO 2014.03.29
XIMBA Nkosinathi World Champion / RSA MT 2013.10.05


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo SANCHEZ Jose Luis LO Valencia ESP flag
2 TROGIYANOV Yuri LO Spartak Moscow Moscow RUS flag
3 COPESTAKE Carl LO K Star ENG flag
Photo WOLF Johannes FC LO Kickboxtempel Ingolstadt GER flag
5 MUTSKIVSKI Vladimir K1 Kiev UKR flag
Photo BLAZOJEVSKY Rene K1 MT Macak Gym Parubice CZE flag
7 MAC INTOSH Davey LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
8 MAC LACHLAN Keith LO K1 Griphouse ENG flag
9 MAKOWSKI Tomasz K1 MT Warsaw POL flag
10 GALVAN Marcos LO K1 MT Alicante ESP flag
11 TIEU Mathew LO K1 Team Tieu ENG flag
12 Photo DAMULIRA Richard LO Colosseum Gym Nairobi KEN flag
13 Photo MINA Adrian Taishindo Gym Bucarest ROM flag
14 BOTTE Patrick LO K1 MT BEL flag
15 NEMETH Richard LO K1 Sukothai Team Szekler ROM flag
16 GILLET Thiarcquo FC FRA flag
17 WEAVER Alan LO K1 NAMT ENG flag
18 PRILIP Alexandre LO K1 MT FRA flag
19 NAVARRO Javier LO Cordoba ESP flag
20 O´CONNEL James LO K1 Courage ENG flag
21 Photo KRAUKLIS Eduards LO MT Budo pro Gym Riga LAT flag
22 COLVILLE Lee LO K1 Colvilles Gym ENG flag
23 MEHDI Ben Said LO FRA flag
24 LOCKHEAD Steve GTBA ENG flag
25 DE LA CUESTA Sergio FC Leon ESP flag
26 CHORDA David FC LO Valencia ESP flag
27 MENDOZA Charlie FC LO K1 Galicia ESP flag
28 RAHMAN Jabburi Ingolstadt GER flag
29 BAN Dmitry Soligorsk BEL flag
30 TARISTAS Jean Luc LO K1 MT Saint-Denis FRA flag


Lightweight -60.0 Kg / 132 lbs

CAPLLONCH Mario Argentinean Champion K1 2014.05.18
MINA Adrian European Champion/ROM K1 2014.10.01
CARDINALE Claudio Italian Champion K1 2012.06.16
XIMBA NKOSINATHI/RSA vs. MOKATE Lucky/RSA South African title/Johanesburg K1 2014. TBA booked booked
TRYSHIN Konstantyn World Champion / UKR K1 2012.10.27


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo CAPLLONCH Mario FC LO K1 MT Dojo Serpiente Moron ARG flag
Photo TYSHLIAKKOV Olexii LO K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo MINA Adrian LO K1 Taishindo Gym Bucharest ROM flag
Photo ROMA Federico Alejandro K1 Dojo Serpiente Castelar ARG flag
5 TOZLYAN Artur MT RUS flag
6 O´CONNER Darren LO K1 TMAS ENG flag
7 GARCIA Emilio FC LO K1 Cordoba ESP flag
8 TYSHLIAKKOV Olexii K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo TUBAGUS Alfa LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
10 KARPORWICZ Paul LO K1 2Technical ENG flag
11 Photo MOKATE Lucky K1 MT West Coast Bloemfontein RSA flag
12 GOJKO Maurycy POL flag
13 GALVAN Marcos FC LO MT Alicante ESP flag
14 BLAZEJOVSKY Rene LO MT Macaks Gym Pardubice CZE flag
15 PANICOS Yousef Liams Gym ENG flag
16 FOROYAN Zurab LO Moscow RUS flag
17 SANCHEZ Jose Luis FC LO MT Valencia ESP flag
18 CHIPCHASE Jonno MFA ENG flag
19 Photo CARDINALE Claudio K1 ITA flag
20 Photo MANIA Lorenzo LO K1 METROPOLIS FIGHTERS Siracusa ITA flag
21 KISS Gabor FC LO K1 RFC Pecs HUN flag
22 TOSUN Muzaffer TUR flag
23 BROWN Stevie Wossabama ENG flag
24 SHREES Padam LO K1 MT Kathmandu NEP flag
25 ACHEAMPONG Ebenezer LO K1 Accra GHA flag
26 MACHADO FC Asturias ESP flag
27 BONDACZ Patrik LO K1 MT HUN flag
28 Photo LAWNICZAK Damian FC LO MT Junior Boks Poznań Poznan POL flag
29 SHEHATA Islam Cairo EGY flag
30 OTTAH Happy FC Lions Club Lagos NIG flag


Superlightweight -62.3 Kg / 137 lbs

SIFRE Carlos Intercontinental Champion / ESP FC 2013.06.15
KOVACIC Sinisa World Champion / CRO MT 2012.12.28
JUSSILA Jarkko World Champion/FIN FC 2014.05.30
SAKHI Samir World Champion/MAR K1 2014.05.30


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo CRESPO Jose Carlos LO ESP flag
2 WOLF Johannes FC Kickboxtempel Ingolstadt GER flag
3 GARCIA Emilio FC LO K1 Cordoba ESP flag
4 CUMANI Riccardo K1 MT Pro-fighting Bologna ITA flag
Photo SIFRE Carlos FC Altea ESP flag
6 HASUN Fatih LO K1 MT AUS flag
7 TOMCZYKOWSKI Michal POL flag
8 NAVARRO Javier FC LO K1 Cordoba ESP flag
Photo BOADZO Raphael FC LO Power Zone Accra GHA flag
10 ESPARZA Eric FC LO Valencia ESP flag
11 WOOTON Greg LO K1 KO Gym ENG flag
12 TUBAGUS Alfa LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
13 TAN Roy LO K1 MT NED flag
14 TURNER Luke Bad Company ENG flag
15 KISS Gabor FC LO K1 RFC Pecs HUN flag
16 GALDO DIAZ Daniel FC Altea ESP flag
17 TOTTY Brian LO K1 Griphouse ENG flag
18 ZEJNA Jeton LO K1 Basendorf SUI flag
19 TUHU Jonathan Port Moresby PNG flag
20 KAMOUNE Mohamed K1 MT Algier ALG flag
21 WISEMAN Michael LO K1 Griphouse ENG flag
22 TREVISAN Matteo Torino ITA flag
23 BURKE Robert LO K1 SMTC ENG flag
24 NOGUEIRA Henrique FC BRA flag
25 PETERSSON Richard K1 MT Golden Leaf Malmö SWE flag
26 DENNIS John LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
27 MASHAMITE Daniel LO K1 MT Ulimate MMA Gym Kuala Lumpur MAS flag
28 ALAIN Guy FC LO Douala CMR flag
29 COMMEY Richard FC LO Power Zone Accra GHA flag
30 CORNUR Chicetoph FC LO Douala CMR flag


Lightwelterweight -64.5 Kg / 142 lbs

GUIDO Christian Argentinian Champion LO 2012.11.25
CUENCA Edgardo Argentinian Champion MT 2012.11.25
TBA/FRA vs. TBA European title/FRA K1 2014.09.27 booked booked
POGORELOV Bogdan Intercontinental Champion / UKR MT 2012.09.29
CHEBERKO Radion Intercontinental Champion / UKR K1 2012.09.22
JUSSILA Jarkko World Champion/FIN FC 2013.01.06
YAMO Rickson World Champion/PNG K1 2014.09.07


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo MAILOV Roman LO K1 Legion Gym Poltava UKR flag
Photo CHEBERKO Radion K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo POGORELOV Bogdan K1 MT Legion Gym Poltava UKR flag
Photo TUHU Jonathan K1 Team Nandex Port Moresby PNG flag
Photo VARGA Gabriel LO K1 CAN flag
6 GUIDO Christian LO WKF ARGENTINA Buenos Aires ARG flag
Photo SARDI Tamas LO K1 MT Dunaujvaros Sukothai Thai Box HUN flag
8 POGORELOV Alexander LO K1 RUS flag
9 CUENCA Edgardo MT WKF ARGENTINA Buenos Aires ARG flag
10 ANDREW Jimmy K1 Team Powerhouse Hela PNG flag
11 DIAZ Zeven Zui LO Tenerife ESP flag
12 Photo HARRISON Liam MT Bad Company Leeds ENG flag
13 NANE David K1 Port Moresby Team Powerhouse PNG flag
14 Photo ZEJNA Jeton K1 MT Wädenswil SUI flag
15 Photo LUBCHENKO Ihor K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
16 ELO Bostany K1 Team Powerhouse Port Moresby PNG flag
17 Photo DODOO Francis K1 MT New Breed Accra GHA flag
18 KAGILI Thomas K1 Team Flash Simbu PNG flag
19 RUNGNAKORN Kharnpan K1 MT Inverness THA flag
20 Photo AIKINS Isaac FC Powerzone Gym Accra GHA flag
21 BASCOY Ricardo FC Asturias ESP flag
22 Photo RAMAZOTTI Alessandro K1 MT pro fighting evolution Montemarciano ITA flag
23 Photo SADRI Tamas K1 MT HUN flag
24 CHINASA Anyaogu K1 Abuja NGR flag
25 TUGABUS Alfa Team Thunderlegs Jakarta INA flag
26 Photo BUKENYA Sharif FC WKF UGANDA Kampala UGA flag
27 LACOMBE Mickael FC FRA flag
28 AMIN Ahmed FC Shaekia EGY flag
29 UMAR Semeta FC Team Eddy Kampala UGA flag
30 Photo WYTWER Adrian K1 MT Welna Team Kalisz POL flag


Welterweight -66.8 Kg / 147 lbs

CHAUKE Thabo African Champion/RSA LO 2014.03.29
ALLEVATO Braian Argentinian Champion MT 2012.11.25
MULAOMEROVIC Vedat European Champion / BIH K1 2103.07.27
LESAK Lubos European Champion / CZE MT 2012.12.08
KUJALA Pyry European Champion / FIN LO 2013.09.07
GANO Martin Intercontinental Champion / CZE K1 2012.12.28
RUDENKO Dmytro Intercontinental Champion / UKR MT 2012.09.29
KINNER Jonathan Internat. Croatian Champion / FRA K1 2012.07.21
MOVSISYAN Tigran World Champion / CZE K1 2012.10.27
PEYNAUD Cédric World Champion / FRA FC 2014.01.18
GRAFOV Dmitry World Champion / RUS LO 2013.07.13
GARAP LEE/PNG vs. TBA World title/Port Moresby, PNG MT 2014. TBA booked booked


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo GARAP Lee K1 MT Team Rickson Port Moresby PNG flag
Photo MONTERO Alejandro K1 MT Team Suarez Buenos Aires ARG flag
Photo GANO Martin K1 Prague CZE flag
Photo LESAK Lubos Macak Gym Parubice CZE flag
Photo JUSSILA Jarkko FC Team Thunderlegs Vaasa FIN flag
Photo DAH KODJO Gerald LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
7 EL HAMZAOUI Hasan MT BEL flag
Photo RUDENKO Dmytro K1 MT Legion Gym Poltava UKR flag
9 THOMAS Tim K1 MT Nak Soo ENG flag
10 MARTIN Adam ESP flag
11 HARRISON Liam LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
12 Photo SCHNEIDMÜLLER Denis LO K1 Team Souwer Hamburg GER flag
13 Photo CHAUKE Tabo FC HEY Sport Johannesburg RSA flag
14 TRASHER Andy LO K1 GFC Muay Thai ENG flag
15 Photo KUJALA Pyry LO K1 Team Jussila Wasa FIN flag
16 Photo BAURAGE Ben K1 Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
17 Photo NABATSON Robert FC Colosseum Gym Nairobi KEN flag
18 DIAZ Zeven Zui LO K1 MT Tenerife ESP flag
19 MEGAFFIN Dennis K1 Guelph MMA Guelph CAN flag
20 Photo UDUT Roman LO K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
21 ALLEVATO Braian MT WKF ARGENTINA Buenos Aires ARG flag
22 STONE Andrew K1 CAN flag
23 RITCHIE Colin K1 Dunfermline sco flag
24 KOFI AIKINS Isaac FC Accra GHA flag
25 KHAN Imram LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
26 FELIPE Pedro Bilbao ESP flag
27 IBRAHIM Walid FC Cairo EGY flag
28 BABEK Rustamov LO K1 Rabite Baku AZE flag
29 MC CORMACK Thomas LO K1 Wicker Camp ENG flag
30 BOGATI Ran Kathmandu NEP flag


Superwelterweight -69.5 Kg / 153 lbs

POPESCU Alexandru European Champion / ROM MT 2013.06.01
DAH Gerald Intercontinental Champion / GHA FC 2012.06.30
DAKA Jeffery Intercontinental Champion / PNG LO 2013.06.01
MUGULA Ronald Intercontinental Champion / UGA K1 2013.04.05
CRAIG Jose International UK Champion / ENG K1 2012.07.22
SALMON Philippe World Champion / FRA K1 2014.03.01
SEMATA Umar World Champion/UGA MT 2014.05.04


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo KLEINS Felix FC ESP flag
Photo MUGULA Ronald LO K1 MT UGA flag
3 PAOLIELLO Pablo Martin FC LO AKIBO Kickboxing Buenos Aires ARG flag
Photo ZAMBIDIS Mike K1 MT Team Zambidis Athens GRE flag
Photo AGATIC Mario LO K1 Pit Bull Varazdin CRO flag
Photo KULIABA Sergii LO K1 MT Union Gym Odessa UKR flag
Photo BESSMERTNIJ Jurij LO K1 MT Chinuk Gym Minsk BLR flag
Photo POPESCU Alexandru Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
Photo CERVADZE Gela MT TB Fight Club Paphos CYP flag
10 SALATAS Christos K1 GRE flag
11 WATSON Jordan LO K1 Bad Company ENG flag
12 Photo TEJEDOR Francisco FC LO MT Almeria ESP flag
13 Photo HRYTSENKO Pavlo LO K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
14 Photo MILEA Cristian LO K1 Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
15 Photo DA COSTA NEVES Ubiratan K1 MT Fighter company Campo Grande BRA flag
16 Photo JASHKUL Artur LO K1 MT Kam-Lung team Schiedam LAT flag
17 Photo ABOUD Youssif MT Lumpinee Gym Limassol LIB flag
18 Photo DAKA Jeffery LO Team Nandex P. Moresby PNG flag
19 Photo CRAIG Jose LO K1 The Faktory Newcastle ENG flag
20 Photo DAH Gerald FC LO Power Zone Accra GHA flag
21 ADDIS Kris LO K1 Koi Loi ENG flag
22 Photo CHAUDRON Jean Baptiste LO Octagon pro Gym Vienna AUT flag
23 MANDA Odje K1 MT Paris FRA flag
24 Photo UDUT Roman LO K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
25 BARACHE Ghilas LO K1 ALG flag
26 MIRCEA Cernat ROM flag
27 ABDELMOATY Mostafa LO K1 Cairo EGY flag
28 Photo PASNICIUS Constantin LTU flag
29 LONG Steve LO K1 Hanuman ENG flag
30 TURBILL Josh LO K1 Spitfire ENG flag


Lightmiddleweight -72.3 Kg / 159 lbs

CERVADZE Gela Cyprus Champion MT 2013.11.10
SALATAS Cristos Greek Champion K1 2014.05.10
LIMANI Besnik Intercontinental Champion / AUT K1 2012.05.05
MATSIKO Alex International Champion/UGA K1 2014.07.25
CERVADZE Gela Mediterran Champion / CYP MT 2013.05.11
BENNET JUSTIN/CAN vs. ROZICKI Alex/CAN Ontario state title/Guelph, CAN MT 2014.10.01 booked booked
FICET Frederick World Champion / FRA FC 2013.06.01
FORD Anthony World Champion/CAN MT 2014.09.07
MOVSISYAN Tigran World Champion/CZE K1 2014.03.15


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 NAVRATIL Peter K1 Team Navratil Liptovski Mikulas SVK flag
Photo LIMANI Besnik LO K1 MT Dimos Gym Vienna AUT flag
Photo CERVADZE Gela K1 MT Thaibox Club Paphos CYP flag
4 SALATAS Christos K1 Athens GRE flag
Photo MATSIKO Alex K1 Kampala UGA flag
6 BALOGH Norbert K1 Team Katona Budapest HUN flag
Photo MILEA Cristian K1 Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
Photo JASHKUL Artur LO K1 MT Kam-Lung team Schiedam NED flag
9 LEITNER Thomas K1 Thai Maniacs Vienna AUT flag
10 Photo TEJEDOR Francisco LO K1 MT Almeria ESP flag
11 ADAMCHUK Sergei LO K1 Minsk BLR flag
12 Photo REY CASCO Nicolas K1 MT Academia Thaibox Buenos Aires ARG flag
13 Photo SADEGHI Foad LO K1 Vienna AUT flag
14 Photo KLASKA Jan FC LO K1 Kosa Gym CZE flag
15 PARR Wayne LO K1 MT AUS flag
16 KAUGA Alphonse K1 Team Flash Simbu PNG flag
17 Photo KERS Danny Kam-Lung team Spijkenisse NED flag
18 KOUNOUPIDIS Georg K1 Showtime Athens GRE flag
19 ROPA Moses K1 Team Powerhouse Southern Highlands PNG flag
20 BENNET Justin MT Guelph MMA Guelph CAN flag
21 SPAN Alin K1 Team PLETZ Linz AUT flag
22 Photo ROZICKI Alex MT CAN flag
23 Photo UBOSHENKO Rostislav K1 Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
24 Photo MUGULA Richard K1 MT UGA flag
25 IMPROTA Giovanni FC ITA flag
26 Photo BARTON Jake K1 MT Elite Southport Liverpool ENG flag
27 Photo ABDUL ZAHER Rohollah LO Team Afghanistan Panjshir AFG flag
28 Photo PIO LAIWA Joseph LO K1 MT Team Puro Juba SSD flag
29 Photo BRIGHAM Cobie LO K1 MT Babarian Muay Thai Bacchus March AUS flag
30 Photo POPESCU Alexandru LO K1 Tai Shin Do Gym Bucarest ROM flag
31 KHASIKOV Batu LO Moscow RUS flag
32 Photo ULKER Ozan LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag


Middleweight -75.0 Kg / 165 lbs

OBINKA Afam C. African Champion/NGR FC 2014.03.29
ZENONOS Costas Cyprus Champion MT 2013.11.10
PETHES Viktor European Champion / HUN MT 2012.03.31
CARVALHO Bruno European Champion / POR LO 2013.07.13
SCHMIDT Pascal European Champion/GER K1 2014.07.05
SAM Andy Intercontinental Champion / PNG K1 2013.06.01
ABRAHAM Richard Intercontinental Champion/USA LO 2014.08.29
GOLOLA MOSES/UGA vs. TBA International title/Kampala, UGA MT 2014.12.19 booked booked
COTTET Lilian World Champion / FRA FC 2013.04.27


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo ABRAHAM Richard LO USA flag
Photo SCHMIDT Pascal K1 MT Fightfabrik Bremerhaven GER flag
Photo FORD Anthony K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Calgery CAN flag
Photo OBINKA Afam C. FC WKF NIGERIA Lagos NGR flag
Photo CARVALHO Bruno K1 MT Arena Matosinhos Porto POR flag
Photo SAM Andy LO Team Nandex P. Moresby PNG flag
Photo PETHES Viktor FC LO K1 Teakwondo SE Hatvani HUN flag
Photo GOLOLA Moses LO K1 Team Golola Kampala UGA flag
Photo KARCZEWSKI Alan K1 Team Dimos Vienna AUT flag
10 Photo MOERLAND Remco K1 Team Kam Lang Spijkenisse NED flag
11 Photo SEMBERA Manuel LO K1 Dimos Gym Vienna AUT flag
12 Photo MARCHANKA Kyril K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
13 Photo KUOL James LO K1 MT Team Puro Juba SSD flag
14 Photo ABBEY Stephen LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
15 RICHARD Johnny FC Nantes FRA flag
16 Photo ABOZNY Pavel K1 MT Fight sport promotion Grodno BLR flag
17 Photo KLASKA Jan FC Kosa Gym Budějovice CZE flag
18 COHEN Bryan MT USA flag
19 WAKELIN Michael LO K1 Scorpions ENG flag
20 FINOGENOV Evgeny LO Moscow RUS flag
21 Photo TUEKPE Stefano FC Powerzone Gym Accra GHA flag
22 Photo HINES Jonathan FC LO K1 MT ROC martial arts Louisville USA flag
23 MAMOU Nacer LO K1 MT Club I.R.B. Alger ALG flag
24 SHAW Chris LO K1 Douglas Muay Thai ENG flag
25 Photo GARAJ Pavol K1 MT MT Team Body Poprad SVK flag
26 Photo ABAYOK ATER Daniel FC Team Puro Juba SSD flag
27 Photo SEMAR LUBARI Charles LO K1 MT Team Puro Juba SSD flag
28 Photo ZENONOS Costas MT Limassol CYP flag
29 Photo AGATIC Mario LO K1 Pit Bull Gym Sracinec CRO flag
30 Photo MESAROS Stefan LO K1 Scorpio fight Club Nitra SVK flag


Supermiddleweight -78.1 kg / 172 lbs

LACROSS Eddy European Champion / FRA FC 2012.06.16
GARULO Victor Spanish Champion FC 2013.05.05
KHARCHENKO Serhij Ukraine Champion K1 2012.05.25
RYSKE Carlos World Champion / ARG MT 2012.05.19
ZSAMBOKI Mate World Champion / HUN LO 2012.06.29


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 SHIGALEV Sergei K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
Photo PADILLA Joaquin LO K1 MT Tenerife ESP flag
3 SAWYER Adam LO K1 Lumpini Crawley ENG flag
4 CUENCA Jesus FC LO MT Valencia ESP flag
5 SMITH Ally LO K1 Wossobama ENG flag
6 BUJAN Damian Alejandro K1 MT Team Naksumai Buenos Aires ARG flag
7 LACROSS Eddy FC FRA flag
Photo GOLOLA Moses Jamo KB Club Kampala UGA flag
9 CELIK Orhan TUR flag
10 Photo WARD Kevin K1 MT Elite Gym Liverpool ENG flag
11 Photo ABBEY Stephen LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
12 CLARKE Mike LO K1 Tobins Gym ENG flag
13 BABIC Goran K1 MT SCS Fight Crew BIH flag
14 NAVRATIL Peter FC LO MT Team Navratil L. Mikulas SVK flag
15 Photo MIREL Iacob K1 Taishindo Gym Bucarest ROM flag
16 Photo GARULO Victor FC Valencia ESP flag
17 Photo CROSSLAND Mike FC Lester Birmingham ENG flag
18 HINES Jonathan FC LO K1 ROC martial arts Louisville USA flag
19 OGDEN James LO K1 Wicker Camp ENG flag
20 Photo HERZBERG Timo FC Team Lemmens Hamburg GER flag
21 Photo KOUL James K1 Luanda SSD flag
22 SEIFULLA Shamil LO K1 Wasa FIN flag
23 RAHAB Omar LO K1 Team Omar ALG flag
24 ESTRADA David FC Asturias ESP flag
25 SOFOKLEOUS Giannis LO K1 MT Peramos Fighters Athens GRE flag
26 LAVRENCHUCK Volodymir K1 MT Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
27 Photo AGATIC Mario LO K1 MT Pit Bull Gym Varazdin CRO flag
28 LYONS Edd LO K1 Pra Chao Sua ENG flag
29 Photo TUGUME Titus FC UPDF KICKBOXING CLUB BUSHENYI UGA flag
30 Photo TANK Mark FC Team Lemmens Hamburg GER flag


Lightheavyweight -81.4 Kg / 179 lbs

ZENONOS Kostas Cyprus Champion MT 2014.07.05
ARUTYUNIAN Arthur European Champion / UKR K1 2012.05.26
ÖCEN Orhan Internat. Austrian Champion / TUR K1 2012.06.30
ABU KIKENWA Uganda Champion K1 2014.10.08
POPENDIECK Sascha World Champion / GER K1 2012.11.04
HERZBERG Timo World Champion / GER FC 2013.04.27


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo KRUK Aleksandar MT Team Welna Kalisz POL flag
2 ARUTYUNIAN Arthur K1 MT Lviv UKR flag
3 WAKELING Stephen LO K1 Scorpions ENG flag
Photo KIKENWA Abu K1 Kampala UGA flag
Photo ZENONOS Kostas MT Lumpinee Gym Limassol CYP flag
Photo LACROSSE Eddy FC FRA flag
7 KANCHUGA Vitaly FC Union Gym Lviv UKR flag
Photo SOFOKLEOUS Giannis LO K1 Peramos Fighters Athens GRE flag
9 SARGEANT Mark LO K1 Studio 2000 ENG flag
10 GERASIMCHUK Andrey K1 MT Team Samosejko Minsk BLR flag
11 LIVIU George LO Almeria ESP flag
12 GILLESPIE Charlie LO K1 Team Tieu ENG flag
13 Photo ARISTODEMOU Aggelos MT Shogun Gym Nicosia CYP flag
14 Photo MIREL Iacob K1 Taishindo Gym Bucarest ROM flag
15 KYRIAKOS Andreou MT KO Gym Larnaca CYP flag
16 Photo BIANCONCINI Jacopo LO K1 Pro Fighting Bolzano ITA flag
17 SHAKUR Yusuf K1 Kampala UGA flag
18 Photo IBRAGIMGADZHIEV Dzamal MT TB Fight Club Paphos CYP flag
19 Photo ZYBER Rudaj K1 MT SUI flag
20 MUKONGO Panzu FC K1 MT Kickbox Academie Heilbronn COD flag
21 EDWARDS Dan LO K1 K Star ENG flag
22 Photo DOKU COMEY Isaac FC LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
23 Photo CHATZICHRONOGLU Alexandros LO K1 MT Askitis Team Athens GRE flag
24 GEMICI Muzaffer LO Istanbul TUR flag
25 Photo GRAF Gerald FC SFC Wr. Neudorf AUT flag
26 WARD Kev LO K1 Elite ENG flag
27 KRASICHKOV Dmitri K1 MT Lipeck RUS flag
28 NMAI Nyanyo Lawrence LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
29 Photo SIMPSON Miles K1 MT Vos Gym Amsterdam NED flag
30 Photo SCHMITZ Johannes FC LO K1 Zanshin Fight Team Göttingen GER flag


Lightcruiserweight -84.6 Kg / 186 lbs

KRUK Aleksandr European Champion / POL MT 2013.04.20
CINGEL Miroslav European Champion / SVK K1 2013.09.28
BANNERT Henry World Champion / AUT MT 2013.04.27
CINGEL MIROSLAV/SVK vs. KRUK Alexander/POL World title/Liptovsky Mikulas,SVK K1 2014.12.13 booked booked


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo BATES Jamie FC Newcastle ENG flag
Photo KRUK Aleksandr LO K1 MT Welna Team Kalisz POL flag
Photo CINGEL Miroslav K1 Diamond Gym Cadca SVK flag
Photo KHARCHENKO Pavlo LO K1 MT Odessa UKR flag
Photo ASCHENBRENNER Marco LO K1 MT Team Souwer Hamburg GER flag
6 IVANOV Kyrill Minsk BLR flag
7 HARKOPIAN Arthur FC LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
8 MOLCHANOV Andrei K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
Photo SENKYR Tomas K1 Diamond Gym Cadca SVK flag
10 BOGDAN Sergej FC Moscow RUS flag
11 KNOWLES Lyndon LO K1 Minotaurs ENG flag
12 Photo HROMEK Daniel K1 MT Hanuman Gym Bratislava SVK flag
13 HOCKIN Richie LO K1 POS Fight Team ENG flag
14 Photo HUNT Marlon FC LO BFKKO ENG flag
15 Photo BOBIS Istvan K1 MT Sukothai Team Dunaújváros HUN flag
16 Photo HELMY Ahmed Human Amor team Cairo EGY flag
17 Photo ZYBER Rudaj K1 MT SUI flag
18 CERVANTES Juan LO K1 Northern Kings ENG flag
19 ISALMAGOMEDOV Gamzat LO Machatschkala RUS flag
20 Photo KHAIRY Mostafa LO K1 MT Human Amor team Cairo EGY flag
21 PETIT Phil Surrey CAN flag
22 KADIC Dario K1 BIH flag
23 TIMMS Mark LO K1 K Star ENG flag
24 RUIBAL MARTÍNEZ Moises LO ESP flag
25 KIDEGA Eric LO K1 MT WKF UGANDA Kampala UGA flag
26 MC DONAUGH Michael LO K1 Golden Team ENG flag
27 Photo HENAO Pablo LO K1 MT Hard Fighter Gym Cali COL flag
28 AURAMOVIC Nenad FC LO Valencia ESP flag
29 Photo SCHLOSSER Alex LO K1 MT KB Wädenswil Wädenswil SUI flag
30 POKORNI Gyula K1 Kenpo Gym Dorog HUN flag


Cruiserweight -88.2 kg / 194 lbs

BÖGELSACK Heino European Champion / SUI K1 2012.05.26
SZILVASI Tibor Hungarian Champion K1 2012.10.27
TBA/HUN vs. TBA/EGY International title/Budapest, HUN K1 2014.09.28 booked booked
BANNERT Henry World Champion / AUT MT 2013.11.16
GOLIC Milos World Champion/BIH K1 2014.03.29


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 KAOKLAI Kaennorsing MT THA flag
Photo BÖGELSACK Heino LO K1 MT Nippon Urdorf Schlieren SUI flag
3 BRIEDIS Mairis FC LO Budo pro Gym Riga LAT flag
4 WARCHOL Jozef POL flag
5 TOROK Imre K1 MT Budapest HUN flag
6 GLUHOV Konstantin K1 MT Alfa Gym Riga LAT flag
7 HARKOPIAN Arthur FC LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
Photo TERRILL Michael K1 MT Manor Thaiboxing Gym Newcastle upon Tyne ENG flag
Photo RASHITI Blerim K1 SUI flag
10 Photo RYBKIN Aleksey LO Moscow RUS flag
11 Photo OSTOS PEREJON Mario K1 MT HANUMAN TEAM Cordoba ESP flag
12 SZILVASI Tibor K1 Kisvarda HUN flag
13 GABDOU MAHAMAT Amine K1 MT Bordeaux FRA flag
14 DI PAOLO Christian LO K1 Legends Gym ENG flag
15 VECHTER Martin Bratislava SVK flag
16 VOJNIC TUNIC Vlatko LO K1 Koko Gym Papa HUN flag
17 QUIGLEY Daniel FC Donegal NIR flag
18 COLENBRANDER Danny LO K1 MT Legacy Gym Eutin GER flag
19 LLOYD Erik LO K1 Semtex ENG flag
20 Photo KALAS Jan FC LO Narama Plzen Plzen CZE flag
21 SIKWA Charles LO K1 Eagles Wales ENG flag
22 SCHLOSSER Alex LO K1 MT KB Wädenswil Wädenswil SUI flag
23 Photo MEDOUKALI HICHEM LO K1 MT Bordeaux FRA flag
24 BOBIS Istvan K1 HUN flag
25 BANNERT Henry FC Sanda Fight Club Wr. Neudorf AUT flag
26 SA David LO K1 Team Tieu ENG flag
27 PEROVIC Vlajko LO K1 MT Team Allerborn Backnang GER flag
28 Photo SHEHATA Amr EMTA Port Said EGY flag
29 RÁCZ Denes K1 MT Oroshaza HUN flag
30 MOTANG Bia Sor LO K1 CFA ENG flag


Supercruiserweight -91.8 Kg / 202 lbs

ALSINA Lucas Argentinian Champion LO 2012.11.25
DUFAUX Christophe European Champion / BEL FC 2012.04.14
TERRILL Mike International UK Champion / ENG K1 2013.07.28


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo SUSANO Bruno LO Arena Matosinhos Matosinhos POR flag
Photo PAPIN Alexey LO K1 Reutov RUS flag
Photo DUFAUX Christophe FC Chakurai Namur Auvelais BEL flag
4 ALSINA Lucas LO WKF ARGENTINA B. Aires ARG flag
5 ANICHEEV Nicolai LO K1 UniFight Moldova Moldova MDA flag
6 SHARAPOV Igor K1 MT Minsk BLR flag
7 TERRILL Mick K1 ENG flag
8 ORBATOV Arnold LO K1 KO Bloodline ENG flag
9 TOKAREV Alexey FC LO Ryazan RUS flag
10 TASKER Tony Plymouth ENG flag
11 SHEMETOV Vitaly K1 MT Shembros Omsk RUS flag
12 ANTONENKO Dmitri LO Novosibirsk RUS flag
13 KNOWLES Christian LO K1 MT Mintaurs ENG flag
14 AMIRGULASHVILLI Georgy FC Tver RUS flag
15 CATARECHA Mariano LO Ceuta ESP flag
16 DA SILVA Romy K1 ENG flag
17 Photo AMR Khalil LO K1 MT Human Amor team Cairo EGY flag
18 BYRESHKIN Michail K1 Fight Sport Promotion Grodno BLR flag
19 Photo VOIJNIC TUNIC Vlatko LO K1 MT Team Györ Györ HUN flag
20 APARICIO Jesus Daniel LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
21 Photo BOSCH Cristian FC LO K1 MT Dojo Serpiente Moron ARG flag
22 Photo HASANI Muharem K1 MT SUI flag
23 BATISTA Bruno FC ESP flag
24 SCHOMBURG Marc MT MT Team Leipzig GER flag
25 SHEPPARD Mike FC LO Palestine USA flag
26 Photo GROTH Tino LO K1 MT GER flag
27 ELSAYED Ahmed Cairo EGY flag
28 BESKISHKOV Roman FC Pushkarev Gym Belgorod RUS flag
29 Photo ROOSEVELT Morrison LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
30 RAMOS Manuel FC LO Viktoria ESP flag


Heavyweight -96.4 Kg / 212 lbs

PACAS Martin World Champion / SVK K1 2012.10.20


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
1 SOTO Esteban FC LO Shaolin Valencia ESP flag
Photo MARCINA David MT Team Souwer Hamburg CZE flag
3 SHEPPARD Mike Palestine USA flag
4 ORBATOV Arnold LO K1 KO Bloodline ENG flag
5 JAMES Duncan A. K1 MT Glasgow SCO flag
6 KNOWLES Christian Minotaurs ENG flag
7 COOPER Chris LO K1 Black Widow ENG flag
Photo VIDAKOVIC Goran K1 MT SRB flag
9 MAKSUTAJ Azem K1 MT Diamond Gym Winterthur SUI flag
10 LORENS Javier LO Tenerife ESP flag
11 Photo WILESMITH Robert K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
12 CROSSLEY Paul LO K1 Walkden ENG flag
13 O´CONNELL Adam AUS flag
14 AGELIS Kostas K1 Chalkida GRE flag
15 DA SILVA Romy LO K1 Red Dragons ENG flag
16 BONEHAM Jason AUS flag
17 PETRAS Aleksandar K1 MT SCS Fight Crew BIH flag
18 ARCHER Scott AUS flag
19 Photo DAVIS Jay Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
20 DE GRACA Carlos LO K1 Bolton ENG flag
21 MICHALOUDIS Chris K1 Athens GRE flag
22 Photo DAVIS Jay LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
23 Photo MICHALOUDIS Thanasis LO K1 Mallios team Kavala GRE flag
24 RAMADAN Mahmoud Cairo EGY flag
25 DE NATALE Giuseppe CAN flag
26 HASANI Muharrem Zensportschule Shinaj Uster SUI flag
27 Photo UNDA Timmy LO K1 Nandex Dojo Port Moresby PNG flag
28 COLIC Tomi K1 MT GER flag
29 Photo GROTH Tino K1 MT GSC Gym Gadebusch GER flag
30 MAMMADOV Anar FC Nefhtci Baku AZE flag


Superheavyweight +96.5 Kg / + 212 lbs

VUJANOVIC Borislav European Champion / BIH K1 2013.07.27
MARTHA Zsolt Hungarian Champion K1 2013.10.12
MARTHA ZSOLT/HUN vs. KOCZFAN Janos/HUN Hungarian title K1 2014.10.04 booked booked
WESTERVELD Johan South African Champion K1 2014.08.30
KEMAYO Freddy World Champion / FRA LO 2014.03.01


Platz Nachname Vorname Disziplin Gym City Nation Flagge
Photo SCHILT Semmy K1 MT Amsterdam NED flag
Photo HRON Thomas LO K1 MT Muay Thai Brno CZE flag
Photo SAKI Gokhan K1 MT Mikes Gym Amsterdam TUR flag
Photo BRESTOVAC Mladen LO K1 MT CRO flag
Photo IGNASHOV Alexey Chinuk Gym Minsk BLR flag
Photo HARI Badr K1 MT Mejiro Gym Amsterdam NED flag
Photo SPONGE Tyrone K1 MT Fighting Factory Carbin Amsterdam NED flag
Photo OVEEREEM Alistair K1 MT Golden Glory NED flag
Photo GHITA Daniel K1 MT Kamakura Gym ROM flag
10 SAM Daniel LO K1 Masters Muay Thai ENG flag
11 Photo KLEIBL Roman LO K1 MT Prerov Gym Prerov CZE flag
12 Photo VONDRACEK Petr K1 Bacardi Plzeň Plzen CZE flag
13 Photo WESTERVELD Johan K1 RSA flag
14 Photo MAEDA Keijiro K1 MT Team Dragon JPN flag
15 MARTHA Zsolt Muay Thai Box SE Erd HUN flag
16 Photo SLJIVAR Enver K1 MT Team Bajrami Luzern SUI flag
17 LOCKE James LO K1 Benfleet ENG flag
18 KOCZFAN Janos K1 Budapest HUN flag
19 STREAK Robbie K1 RSA flag
20 Photo FAVERUS Rodney LO K1 Kam Lung team Rotterdam NED flag
21 VUJANOVIC Borislav LO K1 Brcko BIH flag
22 Photo WILESMITH Robert LO K1 MT Team Thunderlegs Sydney AUS flag
23 Photo MORRISON Roosevelt LO K1 MT Power Zone Accra GHA flag
24 ROBBINS Corey LO K1 Pythons ENG flag
25 Photo BREGY Björn Basel SUI flag
26 Photo ZILAI Sandor K1 MT Fontana SE Debrecen HUN flag
27 DUTTON Jason LO K1 Impact ENG flag
28 Photo MOZNY Tomas K1 MT Team Navratil Kosice SVK flag
29 VAIDOTAS Benedicius LO Valencia ESP flag
30 GROCE Andre Firewalker ENG flag